2018 SPECIALS

Dawn's Specials Schedule

**NOTE: See bottom of schedule for April 28 / May 5 / May 12

Saturday - April 14
Smithtown Studio
10:30 - 11:15 Mattie & Lauren / Allie / #25 Erin & Morgan
11:15 - 12:00 #27 Kathryn / Taylor & Skylar / #28 Amanda & Jenna / #28 Cat & Jordyn
12:00 - 12:45 #2 Jessie & Julia / #14 Meghan & Kelly / #19 Alex / #4 Jackie / Julianna & Erin
12:45 - 1:30 #37 Caeley, Liz & Chloe / #46 Cadance, Erin & Kate / #45 Karissa & Kelsey
1:30 - 2:15 Isabelle / #8 Victoria & Courtney / Brianna / #13 Chelsea & Marisa
Saturday - April 21
Smithtown Studio
12:00 - 1:00 Allie / Mattie & Lauren / Erin & Morgan / Taylor, Kathryn & Skylar / Amanda & Jenna / Cat & Jordyn / Alex / Jessie & Julia / Jackie, Julianna & Erin / Julia, Sophia & Arielle
1:00 - 2:00 Isabelle / Brianna / Victoria & Courtney / Chelsea & Marisa / Camdyn / Caeley, Chloe & Liz / Cadance, Erin & Kate / Karissa & Kelsey / Kelly & Meghan
Wednesday - April 11 / 18 Smithtown Studio
3:30 - 4:00 #17 Julia, Sophia & Arielle

Jenine's Specials Schedule

**NOTE: See bottom of schedule for April 28 / May 5 / May 12

Saturday - April 14

St. James Studio
1:15 - 1:45 #23 / #38
1:45 - 2:15 #36 / #15 / #3
2:15 - 2:45 #26 / # 34
2:45 - 3:15 #29
3:15 - 3:45 #43 / #30
3:45 - 4:15 #16 / #42

Saturdays - April 21

St. James Studio
1:15 - 2:15 All Jenine's Specials

Alison's Specials Schedule
Tuesdays in Smithtown Studio

**NOTE: See bottom of schedule for April 28 / May 5 / May 12

4:30 - 5:15 #22 Coppelia
6:15 - 7:00 #32 Flight of the Bumble Bee

Lisa's Specials Schedule

**NOTE: See bottom of schedule for April 28 / May 5 / May 12

Fridays Smithtown Studio
4:30 - 5:30 #40 Faith
Thursdays Miller Place Studio
4:30 - 5:30 #10 Wings
Sundays Smithtown Studio
9:30 - 10:30 #44 Woman Up
10:30 - 11:30 #7 Go Get It

Gabrielle's Specials Schedule
Mondays in Smithtown Studio

**NOTE: See bottom of schedule for April 28 / May 5 / May 12

7:30 - 8:00 #6 Pour Some Sugar on Me
8:00 - 8:30 #20 I Will Survive
8:30 - 9:00 #32 Rock-A-Bye
Michele's Kickline Schedule
Sundays -
April 8/15/22/29
May 6 / 13
St. James Studio
1:00 - 1:30 Senior Kickline
1:30 - 2:00 Junior Kickline

#36 - Theatre Practice Schedule (Miss Gabrielle)
Saturdays in St. James

**NOTE: See bottom of schedule for April 28 / May 5 / May 12

Saturday -
April 14 / 21
 
2:15 - 2:45 Young Group
2:45 - 3:30 Leads
3:30 - 4:15 Older Group

Joan's Sign Language Practice
Saturday in St. James Studio

**NOTE: See bottom of schedule for April 28 / May 5 / May 12

April 14 /21  
4:15 - 4:45 Older group
5:00 - 5:30 Younger group
ALL SPECIALS !!
Saturday, April 28 SMITHTOWN STUDIO
9:30 - 10:45 Specials #1 - #23
10:45 - 12:00 Specials #24 - #47
12:00 - 12:30 Theater (Young Group)
12:30 - 1:15 Theater (Older Group)
1:15 - 2:00 Theater Leads
2:00 - 3:00 Sign Language (Everyone)
3:00 - 4:00 Graduates
Saturday, May 5 / 12 SMITHTOWN STUDIO
9:30 - 10:45 Specials #1 - #23
10:45 - 12:00 Specials #24 - #47
12:00 - 12:45 Opening
12:45 - 1:45 Theater (Everyone)
1:45 - 2:45 Sign Language (Everyone)
2:45 - 3:45 Graduates

DANCE COMPANY PHOTOS SCHEDULE FOR OUR 2018 PROGRAM
** All students should wear black bodysuit, shorts & tan tights.
Captains and Co-Captains should wear t-shirts for the class photos.

*Tuesday April 10, 2018 - Smithtown Studio (rescheduled)
Yg Senior Ballet / Senior Ballet / Adv Senior Ballet 8:00

DANCE COMPANY MEMBERS!

ALWAYS REMEMBER TO
CHECK THE WEBSITE
FOR NEWS & EVENTS!

ATTENTION: CHORUS LINE ALUMNI !!

If you are currently on a college dance team, sports team
or in any other professional dance position,
we would like to recognize you on our website in the
"Alumni" section!
Please e-mail a photo, name and short blurb with your accomplishments to the website asap!! Thank you !!

COMPETITION RESULTS
Starbound Talent Competition
January 19th, 20th & 21st, 2018
East Islip High School

 

 

Annual Dance Company Awards Banquet
Sunday, May 20th at Smithtown Landing
10 am - 1 pm

PURCHASE TICKETS HERE!

To purchase tickets, click proper link below:

For 2018 Award Recipients + 2 guests, click "Recipients Form"

For 2017 past Recipients, 2018 members of Elite/Senior Dance Companies
& siblings of 2018 Award Recipients, click "Individual Tickets Form"

Recipients Form

Individual Tickets Form

Studio Event CalendarClick the calendar to open & view.....