Studio Info

Congratulations to all our special performances!

Our 35th Anniversary "Silver Screen 2017" shows
were outstanding!

See you next fall!!


DANCE COMPANY AUDITION RESULTS 8-4
A special Thank You to all our students who attended Dance Company auditions!
You all worked very hard and did your best!

Congratulations to this year's new 2017 Dance Company members!!
JR STARLETTE JAZZ Tuesday 4:00
St. James - Miss Jenine Gracyn Catalanotto, Madison Devitt, Gabriella DiConza, Jojo Dove, Sarah Feeney, Blake Finamore, Sophie Fletcher, Elizabeth Giamalvo, Ava LoMonaco, Faythe McGovern, Gabriella McGrath, Reese McHale, Maya Quick, Mia Stagnitta, Kayla Stassi, Alanna Sylvester, Ella Taylor, Emma Trabosh, Madison Trabosh, Shelby Ukeiley, Lilianna Virgilio
STARLETTE TAP Tuesday 5:00 St. James - Miss Jenine Hailey DeGeorge, Madison Devitt, Sophia Enright, Emma Erwinski, Rachael Kahn, Gabriella Motta, Brooke Simonetti, Madison Trabosh, Annabelle Wille
STARLETTE JAZZ Tuesday 6:00
St. James - Miss Jenine Emma Azzarone, Katie Campbell, Audrey Drost, Katelyn Feeney, Olivia Johnson, Rachael Kahn, Victoria Lisena, Nina Mercante, Emelie Orro, Samantha Stolfi
STARLETTE BALLET Friday 6:30 St. James - Miss Dawn Kollmer Colette Fox, Sophia Groe, Caroline Hartman, Nina Mercante, Andriana Pajak, Ava Pugliese, Addison Riccoboni, Samantha Rogers, Ava Santelli, Brooke Simonetti, Madison Trabosh, Annabelle Wille, Isabella Youllar, Madelyn Young
PETITE TAP Thursday 4:30 St. James - Miss Jenine Samantha Bryceland, Sarah Moyer
PETITE JAZZ Thursday 5:30 St. James - Miss Jenine Lily Amato, Samantha Bryceland, Paige McGovern, Sofia Sylvester
MP PETITE TAP Monday 5:30 Miller Place - Missa Lisa Kayleigh Hegreness, Gabriella Russo
MP PETITE JAZZ Monday 6:30 Miller Place - Miss Lisa Katherine Fitzgerald, Colleen Friscia, Lacey Noto, Renee Ortiz, Lucia Simonetti
PETITE BALLET Wednesday 4:00 St. James - Miss Alison Larissa Bieler, Madison Buonaiuto, Alyssa Buono, Victoria Geyer, Nicole Korneweiss, Paige McGovern, Sarah Moyer, Sophia Recine, Sarah Schrier, Gianna Stagnitta
JUNIOR TAP Thursday 8:30 St. James - Miss Jenine Gabriella Misciagna
JUNIOR JAZZ Thursday 7:30 St. James - Miss Jenine Mia Baric, Gabriella Misciagna
SENIOR "C TROUPE" Sunday 10:00 St. James - Miss Stephanie Courtney DellaRocca, Alexandra DiClemente, Taylor Doherty, Samantha Lubomski, Laityn Maggio, Amanda Patti, Erin Raftery
TEEN "C" TROUPE Sunday
9:00
St. James - Miss Stephanie Kaylee Abbraino, Lindsay Carnival, Reagan Cavanagh, Erin Coiro, Chiara Descovich, Bianca DiClemente, Stefani Ingenito, Carlie Maggio, Kayla Marchese, Alexis McComb, Allie Naples, Julianna Paparella, Morgan Shevlin, Alissa Sylvester, Alsion Tom, Allie Weiner
FALL CLASS SCHEDULE
DANCE COMPANIES

JR STARLETTE JAZZ Tuesday 4:00
St. James
STARLETTE TAP Tuesday 5:00 St. James
STARLETTE JAZZ Tuesday 6:00
St. James
STARLETTE BALLET Friday 6:30 St. James
PETITE TAP Thursday 4:30 St. James
PETITE JAZZ Thursday 5:30 St. James
PETITE BALLET Wednesday 4:00 St. James
JUNIOR TAP Thursday 8:30 St. James
JUNIOR JAZZ Thursday 7:30 St. James
JUNIOR BALLET Wednesday 7:30 St. James
TEEN TAP Thursday 6:00 Smithtown
TEEN JAZZ Thursday 7:00 Smithtown
TEEN BALLET Wednesday 5:45 St. James
YG SENIOR TAP Thursday 8:00 Smithtown
YG SENIOR JAZZ Thursday 9:00 Smithtown
YG SENIOR BALLET Tuesday 5:30 Smithtown
SENIOR TAP Wednesday 8:00 Smithtown
SENIOR JAZZ Wednesday 9:00 Smithtown
SENIOR BALLET Tuesday 7:15 Smithtown
ADV SENIOR TAP Wednesday 6:00 Smithtown
ADV SENIOR JAZZ Wednesday 7:00 Smithtown
ADV SENIOR BALLET Tuesday 9:00 Smithtown
ELITE JAZZ Wednesday 4:00 Smithtown
JUNIOR "C TROUPE" Sunday 9:00 St. James
SENIOR "C TROUPE" Sunday 10:00 St. James
ADV SENIOR "C TROUPE" Sunday 11:00 St. James
MP Petite Tap Monday 5:30 Miller Place
MP Petite Jazz Monday 6:30 Miller Place
MP Teen Tap Monday 7:30 Miller Place
MP Teen Jazz Monday 8:30 Miller Place
DISNEY 2017!

The dates for our trip are Wednesday, September 20th through Monday, September 25, 2017.

Practices for Disney will be held at St. James Studio and are listed below:

Tues 8/22, Thurs 8/24, Wed 8/30 - see below:

3:00 - 4:00 # 2 Marry You
3:00 - 4:00 # 4 Hands Clap
4:00 - 4:30 # 7 Do I Make You Proud & # 1 Burnin Up
4:30 - 5:30 # 6 Time Warp
4:30 - 5:30 # 5 Vogue
5:30 - 6:30 # 3 Breath of Life (Lyrical)

Saturday, Sept 9 & Sept 16 @ Smithtown Studio

Entire Disney Show 9:30 - 10:30

ST. JAMES DAY
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 1ST - 12:00 SHOW

St. James Day Practices

Saturday, September 9 & September 16 at Smithtown Studio

10:30 - 11:00 Sign Language with Disney girls
11:00 - 11:30 Girls Will Be Girls
11:30 - 12:00 Matilda
12:00 - 12:30 Tea Party
12:30 - 1:00 Ease on Down
1:00 - 1:30 Dreamgirls
1:30 - 2:00 Jr Starlette, Starlette & Petite specials

Saturday, September 30 at Smithtown Studio

9:15 - 9:45 Marry You (only girls performing at Disney)
9:45 - 10:00 Sign Language
10:00 - 10:30 Girls Will Be Girls
10:30 - 11:00 Matilda
11:00 - 11:30 Tea Party
11:30 - 12:00 Ease on Down the Road
12:00 - 12:30 Dreamgirls
12:30 - 1:00 Jr Starlette, Starlette & Petite specials

DANCE COMPANY MEMBERS!

ALWAYS REMEMBER TO
CHECK THE WEBSITE
FOR NEWS & EVENTS!

ATTENTION: CHORUS LINE ALUMNI !!

If you are currently on a college dance team, sports team
or in any other professional dance position,
we would like to recognize you on our website in the
"Alumni" section!
Please e-mail a photo, name and short blurb with your accomplishments to the website asap!! Thank you !!

2017 DANCE COMPANY COMPETITION WEEKEND IN NYC

Congratulations to all our dancers!
Everyone did a fantastic job and made us all so proud!
It was a wonderful memorable weekend for all of us. Special thanks to all our parents who came out to support CLDS!

PHOTOS NOW AVAILABLE IN OUR PHOTO GALLERY!

 

DANCE COMPANY AUDITION RESULTS 8-4
A special Thank You to all our students who attended Dance Company auditions!
You all worked very hard and did your best!

Congratulations to this year's new 2017 Dance Company members!!
JR STARLETTE JAZZ Tuesday 4:00
St. James - Miss Jenine Gracyn Catalanotto, Madison Devitt, Gabriella DiConza, Jojo Dove, Sarah Feeney, Blake Finamore, Sophie Fletcher, Elizabeth Giamalvo, Ava LoMonaco, Faythe McGovern, Gabriella McGrath, Reese McHale, Maya Quick, Mia Stagnitta, Kayla Stassi, Alanna Sylvester, Ella Taylor, Emma Trabosh, Madison Trabosh, Shelby Ukeiley, Lilianna Virgilio
STARLETTE TAP Tuesday 5:00 St. James - Miss Jenine Hailey DeGeorge, Madison Devitt, Sophia Enright, Emma Erwinski, Rachael Kahn, Gabriella Motta, Brooke Simonetti, Madison Trabosh, Annabelle Wille
STARLETTE JAZZ Tuesday 6:00
St. James - Miss Jenine Emma Azzarone, Katie Campbell, Audrey Drost, Katelyn Feeney, Olivia Johnson, Rachael Kahn, Victoria Lisena, Nina Mercante, Emelie Orro, Samantha Stolfi
STARLETTE BALLET Friday 6:30 St. James - Miss Dawn Kollmer Colette Fox, Sophia Groe, Caroline Hartman, Nina Mercante, Andriana Pajak, Ava Pugliese, Addison Riccoboni, Samantha Rogers, Ava Santelli, Brooke Simonetti, Madison Trabosh, Annabelle Wille, Isabella Youllar, Madelyn Young
PETITE TAP Thursday 4:30 St. James - Miss Jenine Samantha Bryceland, Sarah Moyer
PETITE JAZZ Thursday 5:30 St. James - Miss Jenine Lily Amato, Samantha Bryceland, Paige McGovern, Sofia Sylvester
MP PETITE TAP Monday 5:30 Miller Place - Missa Lisa Kayleigh Hegreness, Gabriella Russo
MP PETITE JAZZ Monday 6:30 Miller Place - Miss Lisa Katherine Fitzgerald, Colleen Friscia, Lacey Noto, Renee Ortiz, Lucia Simonetti
PETITE BALLET Wednesday 4:00 St. James - Miss Alison Larissa Bieler, Madison Buonaiuto, Alyssa Buono, Victoria Geyer, Nicole Korneweiss, Paige McGovern, Sarah Moyer, Sophia Recine, Sarah Schrier, Gianna Stagnitta
JUNIOR TAP Thursday 8:30 St. James - Miss Jenine Gabriella Misciagna
JUNIOR JAZZ Thursday 7:30 St. James - Miss Jenine Mia Baric, Gabriella Misciagna
SENIOR "C TROUPE" Sunday 10:00 St. James - Miss Stephanie Courtney DellaRocca, Alexandra DiClemente, Taylor Doherty, Samantha Lubomski, Laityn Maggio, Amanda Patti, Erin Raftery
TEEN "C" TROUPE Sunday
9:00
St. James - Miss Stephanie Kaylee Abbraino, Lindsay Carnival, Reagan Cavanagh, Erin Coiro, Chiara Descovich, Bianca DiClemente, Stefani Ingenito, Carlie Maggio, Kayla Marchese, Alexis McComb, Allie Naples, Julianna Paparella, Morgan Shevlin, Alissa Sylvester, Alsion Tom, Allie Weiner

STUDENT TEACHERS MEETING

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16th - 12:30 at SMITHTOWN STUDIO

NOTE: If you are going into Yg Srs, Srs or Elites, please email the website with your request and availability for fall student teaching.
All others must attend Student Teacher meeting on 9/16/17.

DISNEY 2017!

The dates for our trip are Wednesday, September 20th through Monday, September 25, 2017.

Practices for Disney will be held at St. James Studio and are listed below:

Tues 8/22, Thurs 8/24, Wed 8/30 - see below:

3:00 - 4:00 # 2 Marry You
3:00 - 4:00 # 4 Hands Clap
4:00 - 4:30 # 7 Do I Make You Proud & # 1 Burnin Up
4:30 - 5:30 # 6 Time Warp
4:30 - 5:30 # 5 Vogue
5:30 - 6:30 # 3 Breath of Life (Lyrical)

Saturday, Sept 9 & Sept 16 @ Smithtown Studio

Entire Disney Show 9:30 - 10:30

ST. JAMES DAY
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 1ST - 12:00 SHOW

St. James Day Practices

Saturday, September 9 & September 16 at Smithtown Studio

10:30 - 11:00 Sign Language with Disney girls
11:00 - 11:30 Girls Will Be Girls
11:30 - 12:00 Matilda
12:00 - 12:30 Tea Party
12:30 - 1:00 Ease on Down
1:00 - 1:30 Dreamgirls
1:30 - 2:00 Jr Starlette, Starlette & Petite specials

Saturday, September 30 at Smithtown Studio

9:15 - 9:45 Marry You (only girls performing at Disney)
9:45 - 10:00 Sign Language
10:00 - 10:30 Girls Will Be Girls
10:30 - 11:00 Matilda
11:00 - 11:30 Tea Party
11:30 - 12:00 Ease on Down the Road
12:00 - 12:30 Dreamgirls
12:30 - 1:00 Jr Starlette, Starlette & Petite specials
Studio Event CalendarClick the calendar to open & view.....